Due to covid 19 the date of
DMAT Will be announced later

DMAT Registration

Transportation

The Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan Group of Institution has more than 125 buses which are made available to the students and the faculty members for commuting from various points in the city. All students should make use of the DS Groups Transport or should stay in the hostel. This facility has made it possible to start the classes in time and thereby helping the academic process. Our bus facilities have enabled us to maintain discipline among students.

All the buses reach the Campus before 8.15am, so that all the students and faculty can have their breakfast and get ready to attend the classes at 8.30am. The buses leave the campus at 4.20pm, which helps all the students to reach home early and safely. For the benefit of students who are attending special classes, using internet facility, library etc., special buses are arranged everyday which leaves the campus at 5.30pm.

BUS ROUTE : ARIYALUR
BUS MIRROR NO : 59
BUS REGISTRATION NO : TN21S9176

S.NO BOARDING POINT TIME
1 ARIYALUR 7.05AM
2 ALLI NAGARAM 7.20AM
3 MARUTHAIYAN KOVIL 7.25AM
4 MELA MATHUR 7.30AM
5 KUNNAM 7.40AM
6 PERALI 8.00AM
7 KAUL PALAYAM 8.05AM
8 COLLEGE 8.25AM

BUS ROUTE : ARIYALUR
BUS MIRROR NO : 36
BUS REGISTRATION NO : TN46B7297

S.NO BOARDING POINT TIME
1 ARIYALUR 7.08AM
2 ALLI NAGARAM 7.23AM
3 MARUTHAIYAN KOVIL 7.28AM
4 MELA MATHUR 7.32AM
5 KUNNAM 7.43AM
6 PERALI 8.05AM
7 KAUL PALAYAM 8.07AM
8 ARUMADAL ROAD 8.10AM
9 COLLEGE 8.25AM

BUS ROUTE : ATHUR
BUS MIRROR NO : 76
BUS REGISTRATION NO : TN46H5252

S.NO BOARDING POINT TIME
1 ATHUR BUS STANT 6:45AM
2 G.H 6:48AM
3 KIRAIN BAJAR 6:50AM
4 RAILWAY GATE 6:53AM
5 MANJINI 7:00AM
6 MANJINI GATE 7.03AM
7 NADUVALUR ROAD 7.05AM
8 PALLA KADU 7.07AM
9 GANKA VALLI 7.10AM
10 CINIMA THEATRE 7.10AM
11 REGISTAR OFF 7.13AM
12 KATAI VEETHI 7.15AM
13 SAVADI 7.18AM
14 PUTHUR 7.23AM
15 THETAOOR 7.25AM
16 VERAKANUR 7.35AM
17 EAST RAJAPALAYAM 7.40AM
18 UDUMPIYAM 7.45AM
19 COLLEGE 8.25AM

BUS ROUTE : LAPPAIKUTIKADU
BUS MIRROR NO : 1
BUS REGISTRATION NO : TN46L0275

S.NO BOARDING POINT TIME
1 LAPPAIKUTIKADU 7.15AM
2 THIRUMANTHURAI 7.25AM
3 TOLE POOTH 7.30AM
4 MANGALAMEDU 7.40AM
5 MURUKANKUDI PRIVU 7.45AM
6 THAMPAI 7.46AM
7 VALIKANDAPURAM 7.50AM
8 VALLAPURAM 7.55AM
9 ROVER COLLEGE 8.00AM
10 COLLEGE 8.15AM

BUS ROUTE : PENNADAM
BUS MIRROR NO : 62
BUS REGISTRATION NO : TN21S9180

S.NO BOARDING POINT TIME
1 PENNADAM 6:45AM
2 SENDURAISALAI 6:45AM
3 BUS STANT 6:50AM
4 RAILWAY GATE 6:55AM
5 SUGAR FACTORY 6.58AM
6 ERAIYUR 7.00AM
7 THOLAR 7.02AM
8 GUDALUR 7.04AM
9 KODIKALAM 7.05AM
10 AVINNAKUDI 7.07AM
11 PATTUR 7.10AM
12 KOZHIYUR 7.15AM
13 DSP OFFICE 7.16AM
14 TITTAGUDI 7.17AM
15 POLICE STATION 7.17AM
16 THOLUTHUR 7.35AM
17 COLLEGE 8.10AM

BUS ROUTE : SAMAYAPURAM
BUS MIRROR NO : 73
BUS REGISTRATION NO : TN46H4141

S.NO BOARDING POINT TIME
1 SAMAYAPURAM 7.10AM
2 KARIYAMANIKKAM PRIVU 7.15AM
3 TOLEBOOTH 7.20AM
4 IRUNGALUR PRIVU 7.25AM
5 KONALAI 7.30AM
6 SIRUGANUR 7.35AM
7 P.K.AGARAM 7.40AM
8 NEDUNGUR 7.45AM
9 PADALUR 7.48AM
10 IRUR 7.52AM
11 AALATHUR GATE 7.58AM
12 SIRSVACHUR 8.05AM
13 KALPAADI PRIVU 8.08AM
14 THEERAN NAGER 8.12AM
15 COLLEGE 8.20AM

BUS ROUTE : THURAIYUR
BUS MIRROR NO : 117
BUS REGISTRATION NO : TN46J8282

S.NO BOARDING POINT TIME
1 THURAIYUR PRIVU ROAD 7.15AM
2 BUS STAND 7.20AM
3 PALAKARAI 7.22AM
4 CEYLONOFFICE 7.25AM
5 KONALAI 7.30AM
6 ADIVARAM 7.35AM
7 NAGALAPURAM 7.40AM
8 ATAIKAMPATTI 7.45AM
9 KALATHUR ROAD 7.45AM
10 NAKKACHELAM 7.50AM
11 AMMAPALAIYAM 8.00AM
12 EACHAMPATTI 8.05AM
13 KURUMBALUR 8.10AM
14 COLLEGE 8.20AM

BUS ROUTE : THURAIYUR
BUS MIRROR NO : 40
BUS REGISTRATION NO : TN46D5151

S.NO BOARDING POINT TIME
1 THURAIYUR PRIVU ROTE 7.15AM
2 BUS STANT 7.20AM
3 PALAKARAI 7.22AM
4 CEYLON OFFICE 7.25AM
5 KONALAI 7.30AM
6 ADIVARAM 7.35AM
7 NAGALAPURAM 7.40AM
8 ATAIKAMPATTI 7.45AM
9 KALATHUR ROAD 7.45AM
10 NAKKACHELAM 7.50AM
11 MANGUN 7.55AM
12 AMMAPALAIYAM 8.00AM
13 EACHAMPATTI 8.05AM
14 KURUMBALUR 8.10AM
15 COLLEGE 8.20AM

BUS ROUTE : TITTAGUDI
BUS MIRROR NO : 90
BUS REGISTRATION NO : TN195151

S.NO BOARDING POINT TIME
1 TITTAGUDI 7.10AM
2 ELAMANGALAM 7.15AM
3 KELACHERUVAI 7.20AM
4 EDACHERUVAI 7.25AM
5 PALAIYAM 7.27AM
6 AKKANUR 7.30AM
7 VAGAIYUR 7.32AM
8 ARANGUR 7.35AM
9 PRANGAIYAM 7.37AM
10 THOLUTHUR 7.40AM
11 COLLEGE 8.25AM

BUS ROUTE : TRICHY
BUS MIRROR NO : 106
BUS REGISTRATION NO : TN615353

S.NO BOARDING POINT TIME
1 CHATHIRAM 6.50AM
2 PERIYAR NAGER 6.55AM
3 T.V.KOVIL 7.00AM
4 TOLGATE 7.10AM
5 MARUTHI NAGER 7.15AM
6 COLLEGE 8.15AM

BUS ROUTE : TRICHY
BUS MIRROR NO : 80
BUS REGISTRATION NO : TN192424

S.NO BOARDING POINT TIME
1 CHATHIRAM 6.50AM
2 PERIYAR NAGER 6.55AM
3 T.V.KOVIL 7.00AM
4 TOLGATE 7.10AM
5 MARUTHI NAGER 7.15AM
6 COLLEGE 8.15AM

BUS ROUTE : UDUMPIYAM
BUS MIRROR NO : 2
BUS REGISTRATION NO : TN46L0276

S.NO BOARDING POINT TIME
1 UDUMPIYAM 7.30AM
2 VENGANUR 7.35AM
3 VEERAGANUR 7.45AM
4 KRIRUSHNAPURAM 7.55AM
5 VEPPANTHATTAI 8.00AM
6 ESANAI 8.05AM
7 COLLEGE 8.20AM

BUS ROUTE : VEPPUR
BUS MIRROR NO : 145
BUS REGISTRATION NO : TN69R3682

S.NO BOARDING POINT TIME
1 VEPPUR X ROAD 7.00AM
2 BUS STANT 7.10AM
3 KALUTHUR 7.15AM
4 AAVATTI 7.20AM
5 THOLUTHUR 7.35AM
6 ERAIYUR 7.45AM
7 COLLEGE 8.15AM